United States v. Ho Ka Terence Yung
[…] WHEREAS, in his plea agreement, Defendant "agree[d] to the entry of a Restitution Order for the full amount of the victims' losses attributable to [his] activities[,]" "acknowledge[d] that pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 2264, the Court is required to order restitution for the full amount of the victims' compensable losses as defined at 18 U.S.C. § 2264(b)(3) and as may be proved by the United States or stipulated to by the parties[,]" and understood "that an unanticipated amount of a restitution order will not serve as grounds to withdraw his guilty plea" (D.I. 65 at 5 ¶ 13);

WHEREAS, under 18 U.S.C. § 2264, the Court must issue a restitution order directing Defendant to pay his victims "the full amount of the victim's losses," including any costs incurred by the victims for, inter alia, "(E) attorneys' fees, plus any costs incurred in obtaining a civil protection order" and "(G) any other losses suffered by the victim as a proximate result of the offense;"