United States v. Ho Ka Terence Yung
[…] See also United States v. Syme, 276 F.3d 131, 158-59 (3d Cir. 2002). Defendant acknowledges the impact of Leahy. (See D.I. 115 at 6)

WHEREAS, a district court may rely on well-supported and reliable information contained in the presentence investigation report ("PSR") and victim impact statements to establish the amount of a loss subject to restitution, see United States v. Lopez, 503 F. App'x 147, 149-50 (3d Cir. 2012); United States v. Scaho, 764 F.3d 739, 745 (7th Cir. 2014); see also 18 U.S.C. § 3664(a) ("[T]he court shall order the probation officer to obtain and include in its presentence report . . . information sufficient for the court to exercise its discretion in fashioning a restitution order.");

WHEREAS, on February 13, 2019, the government filed its sentencing memorandum with victim impact statements (D.I. 70) and, on February 21, 2019, the Probation Office filed its final PSR along with victim impact summaries (D.I. 72);