United States v. Ho Ka Terence Yung
[…] The PSR does not identify the specific amount of PACER fees. (D.I. 72 at 14-15) Nor does Victim #1's victim impact statement specifically identify PACER fees; instead, it lists $57.16 in "Other" direct expenses. (D.I. 70 at *94) On this record, the Court is able to find by a preponderance of evidence only $57.16 of PACER fees among the losses suffered by Victim #1.

Defendant argues against the imposition of restitution for attorneys and investigative fees, reasoning that Section 2264(b)(3)(E) limits recovery of attorneys' fees to those "incurred in obtaining a civil protection order." (D.I. 115 at 15) But Defendant does not account for the catchall provision in Section 2264(b)(3)(G), which permits recovery for "any other losses suffered by the victim as a proximate result of the offense." See also Lagos v.