United States v. Young
[…] Tr. 14:15-15:5. The GMC Yukon ultimately came to a stop when it went through a yard, crashed into a fence, and got caught in the fence. Tr. 15:7-11. Notwithstanding the fleeing from peace officers, Officer Johnson's personal observation of Defendant's erratic driving gave her probable cause to arrest him for reckless driving. See Garcia v. City of St. Paul, No. 09-cv-83 (JNE/AJB), 2010 WL 1904917, at *5 (D. Minn. May 10, 2010) (citing Minn. Stat. § 169.13, subd. 1(a) (“A person who drives a motor vehicle . . . while aware of and consciously disregarding a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the driving may result in harm to another or another's property is guilty of reckless driving.”); Atwater v.