United States v. Williamson
[…] Defendants Clint Tarrant and Brian Summers entered plea agreements after the Superseding Indictment but before the Second Superseding Indictment were filed. (ECF Nos. 168, 194.)

The Second Superseding Indictment contained a forfeiture allegation under 18 U.S.C. § 981(a)(1)(C) and 28 U.S.C. § 2461(c). (ECF No. 195 at 6-7.) The forfeiture allegation provides that, upon conviction, the subject Defendants would forfeit to the government "any property, real or personal, which constitutes or is derived from proceeds traceable" to the offense of conviction in the form of an in personam money judgment of at least $2,700,000. (Id. at 7.) The government additionally expressed its intention to seek an in personam criminal forfeiture money judgment via 21 U.S.C. § 853(p) for any property that has been transferred, cannot be