United States v. Williams
[…] 2. A.R.S. Section 13-3018 and Mixton.

A.R.S. § 13-3018 is titled: "Communication service records; subpoenas, application; certification; definition." This section applies to all communication service providers that do business in Arizona or furnish communication services to persons in Arizona. A.R.S. § 13-3018(A). To obtain communication service records covered by this statute, a prosecutor may issue a subpoena duces tecum or grand jury subpoena to a communication service provider for information needed in a criminal investigation or prosecution. A.R.S. § 13-3018(B). The prosecutor who issues the subpoena must "certify in the body of the subpoena that the information likely to be obtained is relevant to an ongoing criminal investigation." A.R.S. § 13-3018(C). “Communication service records” for purposes of this statute includes:

[S]ubscriber information, including name, billing or installation address, length of service, payment method, telephone number, electronic account