United States v. Uchendu
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 1960(b)(1).

Under the statute, “the term ‘money transmitting' includes transferring funds on behalf of the public by any and all means including but not limited to transfers within this country or to locations abroad by wire, check, draft, facsimile, or courier[.]” 18 U.S.C. § 1960(b)(2).

Mr. Uchendu's Motion does not expressly state whether his challenge to the statute for vagueness is raised on the face of the statute or as it is applied to him. But Mr.