United States v. Topouzian
[…] of the particular agency, one of whom shall be selected by the chairman of the tribal council, and one of whom shall be selected by the other two members.”); 43 U.S.C. § 1314(b) (2018) (“In time of war or when necessary for national defense, and the Congress or the President shall so prescribe, the United States shall have the right of first refusal to purchase at the prevailing market price, all or any portion of the said natural resources, or to acquire and use any portion of said lands by proceeding in accordance with due process of law and paying just compensation therefor.”); 22 U.S.C. § 286nn(1)(A) (2018) (“sells a quantity of its gold at prevailing market prices to a member or members in nonpublic transactions sufficient to generate 2.226 billion Special Drawing Rights in profits on such sales;”); 40 U.S.C §574(d) (2018) (“The property is valued at the prevailing market price when the cash payment becomes due.”); 25 U.S.C. § 3505(c)(4)(A) (2018) (“pay more than the prevailing market price for an energy product; or”); 50 U.S.C. § 4533(b) (2018) (“Subject to the limitations in subsection (a), purchases and commitments to purchase and sales under subsection (a) may be made without regard to the