United States v. Strukov
[…] Conley, 802 Fed.Appx. at 923.

The difference between § 922(g) and § 933(a)(1), however, is that the “knowledge” requirement in § 922(g) is implied but not explicitly set out as an element of the crime in the statute, while § 933(a)(1) unambiguously makes it “unlawful for any person to . . . dispose of any firearm to another person . . . if such person knows or has reasonable cause to believe that the . . . possession of a firearm by the recipient would constitute a felony.” 18 U.S.C. § 922(a)(1).