United States v. Schohn
[…] Rule 414(d)(2)(A). Defendant's argument is without merit, as his conduct in the masturbation video evidently fits this definition.

See 18 U.S.C. chapter 109A ("Sexual Abuse"), which includes 18 U.S.C. § 2244 (defining "abusive sexual contact" as, among other things, any individual in the "territorial jurisdiction of the United States ... [who] knowingly engages in sexual contact with another person without that person's permission"); 18 U.S.C. § 2246(3) (defining "sexual contact" as "the intentional touching, either directly or through the clothing , of the genitalia, anus, groin, breast, inner thigh , or buttocks of any person with an intent to abuse, humiliate, harass, degrade, or arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person [emphases added]"). The Government argues that state law also prohibits Defendant's actions, and thus constitutes "child molestation" under Rule 414(d)(2)(A).