United States v. Schohn
[…] "Child molestation" is defined by the Rule as "a crime under federal law or under state law ... involving ... any conduct prohibited by 18 U.S.C. chapter 109A and committed with a child." Rule 414(d)(2)(A). Defendant's argument is without merit, as his conduct in the masturbation video evidently fits this definition.

See 18 U.S.C. chapter 109A ("Sexual Abuse"), which includes 18 U.S.C. § 2244 (defining "abusive sexual contact" as, among other things, any individual in the "territorial jurisdiction of the United States ... [who] knowingly engages in sexual contact with another person without that person's permission"); 18 U.S.C. § 2246(3) (defining "sexual contact" as "the intentional touching, either directly or through the clothing , of the genitalia, anus, groin, breast, inner thigh , or buttocks of any person with an intent to abuse, humiliate, harass, degrade, or arouse or gratify the