United States v. Prasad
[…] The government's indictment notified Prasad that if he was convicted, it would seek forfeiture of "any property real or personal, that constitutes, or is derived from or is traceable to proceeds obtained directly or indirectly from the commission of said violation," § 982(a)(6)(A)(ii)(I), or "any property used, or intended to be used to facilitate the commission of said violation" pursuant to § 982(a)(6)(A)(ii)(II).