United States v. Prado
[…] Consequently, a reasonable mistake of fact 'does not violate the Fourth Amendment.'" Delfin-Colina, 464 F.3d at 398 (quoting United States v. Chanthasouxat, 342 F.3d 1271, 1276 (11th Cir. 2003)); see also United States v. Fleetwood, 235 F. App'x 892, 895 (3d Cir. 2007) (noting that the standard for a traffic stop "is not particularly rigorous, as no traffic law need actually have been broken, nor does the stopping officer have to be correct regarding the facts").

In the case at hand, Trooper Lindsey testified that he pulled Defendant over for a violation of 75 Pa. C.S. § 3309(1). (Doc. 84, 12/13/16 Tr., at 23). That statute provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety." 75 Pa. C.S. § 3309(1). This statutory language—specifically the use of the phrase "as nearly as practicable"—"does not foreclose minor deviations" from marked lanes. Commonwealth v. Enick, 70 A.3d 843, 847 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2013).