United States v. Nunn
[…] Furthermore, the use in designated Wilderness areas violates the Wilderness Act, which prohibits motorized equipment. An interim measure may be put into place at a later date after the park administration evaluates the appropriateness of this new use on a long-term basis.
https://www.nps.gov/yose/planyourvisit/safetv.htm (emphasis in original).

36 C.F.R. § 716 provides:

(c) Powerless flight. The use of devices designed to carry persons through the air in powerless flight is allowed at times and locations designated by the superintendent, pursuant to the terms and conditions of a permit.

Here, neither party has argued the relevance of the statement on the website and the statement raises additional issues the Court need not decide at this time.