United States v. Neuhard
[…] Dkt. No. 77, pp. 7-13 (Pg. ID No. 312-18). Further, the Court has already entered a stipulation and order allowing Government agents to bring the alleged child pornographic videos and images into lock-up for Defendant to view. Dkt. No. 93.

The Adam Walsh Child Protection and Safety Act of 2006 provides that "[i]n any criminal proceeding, any property or material that constitutes child pornography . . . shall remain in the care, custody, and control of either the Government or the court." 18 U.S.C. § 3509(m). A court must deny "any request by the defendant to copy, photograph, duplicate, or otherwise reproduce any property or material that constitutes child pornography," "so long as the Government makes the property or material reasonably available to the defendant." 18 U.S.C. § 3509(m)(2)(A).