United States v. Mitchell
[…] See Wardlow, 528 U.S. at 124. Therefore, Officer Collins permissibly could stop and seize Defendant to investigate the traffic violation that he reasonably believed had occurred, as well as any additional criminal activity that he reasonably believed to be afoot due to Defendant's evasive conduct. Hill, 752 F.3d at 1033.

Louisiana Revised Statutes section 14:100.1 makes it unlawful to "obstruct the free, convenient, and normal use of any public sidewalk, street, highway, bridge, alley, road, or other passageway, or the entrance, corridor, or passage of any public building, structure, water craft, or ferry, by impeding, hindering, stifling, retarding, or restraining traffic or passage thereon or therein." La. Rev. Stat. § 14:100.1. --------

B. Officer Collins's Actions Were Reasonably Related in Scope to the Circumstances that Justified the Interference in the First Place