United States v. Miller
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 2 provides in pertinent part:

(a) Whoever aids [or] abets [the] commission [of an offense against the United States], is punishable as a principal.

18 U.S.C. § 2314 provides in pertinent part:

Whoever transports in interstate . . . commerce any . . . securities . . . of the value of $5,000 or more, knowing the same to have been stolen . . . shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.

18 U.S.C. § 2315 provides in pertinent part:

Whoever receives, conceals, stores, barters, sells, or disposes of any . . . securities . . . of the value of $5,000 or more . . . knowing the same to have been stolen . . . shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.

18 U.S.C. § 371 provides in pertinent part: