United States v. Medeiros
[…] (Gov.'s

Ex. 4c at 71.) This definition tracks the statutory definition set forth in 15 U.S.C. § 632(a)(1): "a small-business concern ... shall be deemed to be one which is independently owned and operated and which is not dominant in its field of operation."