United States v. Lowry
[…] It is the specificity in this case that renders it distinguishable from the vague accusations in Doyle—the evidence is that Defendant asked a juvenile for sexually-oriented pictures, different than the defendant in Doyle who allegedly only showed pictures. 650 F.3d at 472. In light of the totality of the circumstances set forth in the affidavit, there was sufficient probable cause and a reasonable basis to search Defendant's Facebook account for child pornography that had been identified by investigators as a vehicle to coerce juveniles to engage in illegal sexual acts.

18 U.S.C. § 2256 (2)(B)(iii) defines "sexually explicit conduct" as to include the "graphic or simulated lascivious exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any person."

Therefore, probable cause existed at the outset of the investigation, and justified the search warrant for the Facebook account for the specified time frame set forth in the affidavit.