United States v. Latimer
[…] Because the statute of limitations has been tolled since October 14, 2008, the claims against

Defendants which were still timely as of that date, remain timely. Defendants are therefore not entitled to dismissal of the claims against them.

Additionally, the conditions set forth in § 3287 regarding the "termination of hostilities as proclaimed by a Presidential proclamation, with notice to Congress, or by a concurrent resolution of Congress," have not been met with regard to either authorization. The Court disagrees with the Court in United States v.