United States v. Kerr
[…] (A)
(i) the judicial officer finds there is a substantial likelihood that a motion for acquittal or new trial will be granted; or

(ii) an attorney for the Government has recommended that no sentence of imprisonment be imposed on the person; and

(B) the judicial officer finds by clear and convincing evidence that the person is not likely to flee or pose a danger to any other person or the community.
Section 3142(f)(1)(E), includes "any felony that is not otherwise a crime of violence that involves a minor victim," which includes Defendant's offense of Receipt of Child Pornography. See 18 U.S.C. § 3142(f)(1)(E).

On March 24, 2020, Defendant filed the present Motion, requesting that he be placed back on pretrial release due to the COVID-19 health crisis.