United States v. Kelly
[…] (ECF No. 273-1 at 50.) Jane testified that she and the defendant had "sex almost every day" in the summer of 2015, and that they had sexual contact while traveling on tour. (T. Tr. 844, 872.) The jury was entitled to rely on Jane's testimony, as well as testimony from the defendant's other sexual partners, and conclude that sexual activity was the defendant's significant or motivating purpose when he arranged Jane's travel with him.

7. Forced Labor

Racketeering Acts 6 (Jerhonda), 11 (Jane) and 13 (Faith) charged the defendant with forced labor. See 18 U.S.C. § 1589(a) ("Whoever knowingly provides or obtains the labor or services of a person ... (1) by means of force, threats of force, physical restraint, or threats of physical restraint to that person or another person; (2) by means of serious harm or threats of serious harm to that person or another person; (3) by means of the abuse or threatened abuse of law or legal process; or (4) by means of any scheme, plan, or pattern intended to cause the person to believe that, if that person did not perform such labor or services, that person or another person would suffer serious harm or physical restraint, shall be punished.").