United States v. Kelly
[…] 6. Sexual Activity with Minors

Racketeering Acts 5 (Jerhonda) and 9 (Jane) charged the defendant with Mann Act violations based on sexual activity with minors. See 18 U.S.C. § 2421(a) ; 18 U.S.C. § 2422(a) ; 18 U.S.C. § 2422(b) ("Whoever, using the mail or any facility or means of interstate or foreign commerce, ... knowingly persuades, induces, entices, or coerces any individual who has not attained the age of 18 years, to engage in ... any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense, or attempts to do so, shall be" punished.); 18 U.S.C. § 2423(a) ("A person who knowingly transports an individual who has not attained the age of 18 years in interstate or foreign commerce, ... with intent that the individual engage in ... any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense, shall be" punished.).