United States v. Jones
[…] Finally, there has been no request by the director of the facility currently detaining Mr. Jones, or indeed by anyone else, Mr. Jones be treated or remain detained, because he is a danger to himself or the public or he is putting his health gravely at risk. See 18 U.S.C. § 4246(a) (enabling the hospitalization of a person who has been committed to the custody of the Attorney General under 18 U.S.C. 4241(d), because the release of that person "would create a substantial risk of bodily injury to another person or serious damage to property of another"); United States v.