United States v. Jackson
[…] See United States v. Rhynes, 196 F.3d 207, 234 (4th Cir. 1999) vacated on other grounds 218 F.3d 310 (4th Cir. 2000).

Although not definitive, this Court also notes the execution of the warrant in issue occurred within the time period prescribed by both Federal Rule of Criminal Procedure 41(e)(2)(A)(i) and South Carolina Code Annotated § 17-13-140. See Fed. R. Crim. P. 41(e)(2)(A)(i) ("The warrant must command the officer to . . . execute the warrant within a specified time no longer than 14 days); S.C. Code Ann. § 17-13-140 ("Any warrant issued hereunder shall be executed and return made only within ten days after it is dated.").