United States v. Hewlett
[…] Code § 18.2-374.3. And the child pornography evidence that the LCSO discovered on defendant's iPhone XS Max, namely a video of defendant having sexual intercourse with the Minor Victim, was clearly evidence of contributing to delinquency of a minor, and was clearly evidence of the use of communications systems to facilitate certain offenses involving children. Accordingly, the LCSO search that discovered the child pornography video on defendant's iPhone XS Max was authorized by the state search warrant obtained by LCSO.

Virginia Code § 18.2-371 provides in relevant part that: "Any person 18 years of age or older, including the parent of any child, who ... engages in consensual sexual intercourse or anal intercourse with or performs cunnilingus, fellatio, or anilingus upon or by a child 15 or older not his spouse, child, or grandchild is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor." Va. Code § 18.2-371.