United States v. Hendrickson
[…] See Docket No. 32, at 5-6.

See id. at 7-10.

See id. at 10-14.

Regarding his parole status, Defendant argues Government has failed to establish evidence concerning his parole agreement. This includes whether he signed it, its effective date, whether the parole agreement contained clear and unambiguous terms, or any other information for the Court to determine whether the agreement complied with statutory requirements and how its terms might affect the present proceedings.

See Docket No. 33, at 1-2.

See id. at 1-6; Utah Code Ann. § 77-23-301(2)(a) ("The terms of the agreement under Subsection (1) shall be stated in clear and unambiguous language.").

At the outset, the Court agrees with Defendant that Government has not established sufficient information on the record concerning Defendant's parole status to deny the Motion on that basis.