United States v. Hendricks
[…] The video shows that Defendant and the Ford Crown Victoria were in the passing lane and that Trooper Astin moved to the inside lane to pass the Ford Crown Victoria. Trooper Astin then pulled back into the passing lane behind Defendant. Defendant passed several large transport trucks before pulling back into the right lane. The Ford Crown Victoria passed the wrecker as soon as the wrecker pulled into the right lane. Trooper Astin testified that he it was his belief that Defendant was impeding the flow of traffic.

Arkansas Code Annotated § 27-51-301(b) provides that "motor vehicles shall not be operated continuously in the left lane of a multilane roadway whenever it impedes the flow of other traffic."