United States v. Gray
[…] Thus, even if the Court were to conclude that obtaining CSLI is a Fourth Amendment search that requires a finding of probable cause, the Court would deny Defendants' motion to exclude the CSLI and related expert testimony.

IV. Notice of Enhanced Sentencing and Bill of Particulars (Doc. 234).

In the Second Superseding Indictment, the government provides notice of its intent to seek life imprisonment of Gray and Leonard for the RICO conspiracy alleged in Count 1. Doc. 131 at 15. This notice is based on 18 U.S.C. § 1963(a), which provides: "Whoever violates any provision of section 1962 of this chapter shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years (or for life if the violation is based on a racketeering activity for which the maximum penalty includes life imprisonment)." (Emphasis added). The notice alleges that Defendants Gray, Leonard, and Begay: