United States v. Glatz
[…] These accounts do not contradict each other, nor do they conflict with the Court's finding that Detective Taylor investigated Taveras's tip by reviewing the DeviantArt website prior to Defendant's interview [See Doc. 98-2, p. 47 (Detective Taylor acknowleged at the preliminary hearing that she checked the DeviantArt website “to verify the information” from Taveras's tip)].

Tennessee Code Annotated § 40-39-208(a)(3) provides that “[i]t is an offense for an offender to knowingly violate any provision of this part. Violations shall include, . . . [f]ailure to timely disclose required information to the designated law enforcement agency[.]” “Within three (3) days, excluding holidays, of a[ sex] offender changing the offender's electronic mail address information, any instant message, chat or other internet communication name or identity information that the person uses or intends to use, whether within or without this state, the