United States v. Flint
[…] Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/11-0.1 (West 2017). Therefore, the state crime to which Defendant pleaded guilty had four elements: (1) knowing touching; (2) sexual intent; (3) a victim less than thirteen years old; and (4) an offender at least seventeen years old.

The parties also agree that the comparable federal offense is Abusive Sexual Contact. [Record Documents 20-1 at 3 and 28 at 1-2].This offense is, in relevant part, "knowingly engag[ing] in or caus[ing] sexual contact with or by another person" where the other person "has not attained the age of 12 years." 18 U.S.C. §§ 2241(c), 2244(a)(5) (2012). Sexual contact is the "intentional touching, either directly or through the clothing, of the genitalia, anus, groin, breast, inner thigh, or buttocks of any person with intent to abuse, humiliate, harass, degrade, or arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person." Id. § 2246(3). Therefore, the elements of the federal offense are: (1) knowingly touching a specifically-identified sexual body part; (2) a sexual or harassing intent; and (3) a victim less than twelve years old.