United States v. Fed. Res. Corp.
[…] Consequently, the property is immune from execution by Blum's creditors. See In re Campbell, 214 B.R. 411 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 1997) (absent judgment against both husband and wife, the court sustained Chapter 7 debtor's exemption in entireties property under Florida law); see also 28 U.S.C. § 3010(a) ("The remedies available to the United States under this chapter may be enforced against property which is co-owned by a debtor and any other person only to the extent allowed by the law of the State where the property is located.").

The Court's finding is limited to the situation as it exists today.