United States v. Dinh
[…] (Doc. 64 at 18-19.) The Court grants the scope of the requested relief and enjoins the above individuals from engaging in the enumerated conduct.

Subsection (b) of § 1345 grants the Court broad authority to "prevent a continuing and substantial injury to the United States or to any person or class of persons for whose protection the action is brought." § 1345(b); see also United States v. Brown, 988 F.2d 658, 663 (6th Cir. 1993) ("[S]ubsection (b) . . . grants broad remedial authority to the district court.").