United States v. Demilia
[…] Freeman, 209 F.3d 464, 466 (6th Cir. 2000) (finding no probable cause based on single incident of a large motor home crossing the fog line for a few feet).
United States v. Herrera-Gonzalez, 474 F.3d 1105, 1109-10 (8th Cir. 2007).

In Pulliam, a fog line case, the Eighth Circuit determined that there was probable cause for a traffic stop when the driver was stopped for drifting over the fog line twice in two miles and the statute the officer relied upon for the stop was Ark. Code Ann. § 27-51-302, which provides that "[a] vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practical entirely within a single lane . . . ." 265 F.3d at 739 (discussing United States v.