United States v. Daly
[…] (4) The right to be reasonably heard at any public proceeding in the district court involving release, plea, sentencing, or any parole proceeding.
(5) The reasonable right to confer with the attorney for the Government in the case.
(6) The right to full and timely restitution as provided in law.
(7) The right to proceedings free from unreasonable delay.
(8) The right to be treated with fairness and with respect for the victim's dignity and privacy.
18 U.S.C. §§ 3771(a)(1)-(8). "In any court proceeding involving an offense against a crime victim, the court shall ensure that the crime victim is afforded [these rights]." 18 U.S.C. § 3771(b)(1).