United States v. Curley
[…] Based upon a total offense level of 16 and a criminal history category of I, the Court found that Mr. Curley's guideline range was 21 to 24 months. The Court imposed a 24 month sentence, the high end of the Guideline sentence range, but allowed Mr. Curley to self-report by April 17, 2015.

Mr. Curley's guideline range was 21 to 27 months, but the statute capped Mr. Curley's sentence of imprisonment to two years, squeezing down the guideline range down to 21 to 24 months. 18 U.S.C. § 875(d) ("shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both"); PSR ¶ 50.
--------

8. Post-Sentencing Developments

On January 26, 2015, Mr. Curley filed a notice of appeal. Notice of Appeal and Req. for Leave to Withdraw as Counsel (ECF No. 93). Subsequently, Mr.