United States v. Capetillo-Davila
[…] ECF No. 83 at PageID.403. Defendant, however, did not assert this ground for compassionate release in his Request for Administrative Remedy. See 28 C.F.R. § 542.14(a) (providing for submission for a formal Administrative Remedy Request on form BP-9); see also ECF No. 83-1 at PageID.405 (Request for Administrative Remedy). To the extent Defendant seeks the application of time credits, the Bureau of Prisons' administrative remedy program is well suited to address such claims. See 28 C.F.R. § 542.10(a) (“The purpose of the Administrative Remedy Program is to allow an inmate to seek formal review of an issue relating to any aspect of his/her own confinement.”); 28 C.F.R. § 523.43(b) (“Inmates may seek review of the loss of earned FSA Time Credits through the Bureau's Administrative Remedy Program.”) (citation omitted); Hanson v. Hendrix, 2022 WL 4182535, at *2 (D. Or.