United States v. Camero-Castaneda
[…] The defendant must satisfy all three elements to prevail. See Palomar-Santiago. 141 S.Ct. at 1620-21; United States v. Herrera-Pagoada. 14 F.4th 311, 314 (4th Cir. 2021); El Shami. 434 F.3d at 663.

Camero-Castaneda argues that because he was a minor during his 2005 removal proceedings, he should not have to meet the three-part test under section 1326(d). See [D.E. 27] 7-8. Having concluded that Camero-Castaneda was an adult for purposes of the 2005 removal proceedings, the court rejects this argument.

Alternatively, Camero-Castaneda contends that he satisfies the three elements under section 1326(d), proving his12005 deportation unlawful. See Id. at 8-11. The first element of collateral attack requires that a defendant "exhausted any administrative remedies that may have been available to seek relief against the order[.]" 8 U.S.C. § 1326(d)(1). An alien can appeal his removal order to the Board of Immigration Appeals ("BIA"). See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.3(a).