United States v. Bundy
[…] Hinton, 222 F.3d 664, 672 (9th Cir. 2000)).

Accordingly, on this record the Court DENIES Santilli's Motion (#479) to Dismiss Count One as Constitutionally Protected Conduct.

DEFENDANTS' MOTION (#482) TO DISMISS COUNT TWO

Defendants move to dismiss Count Two on the basis that the offense in Count Two based on 18 U.S.C. § 930(b) is unconstitutionally vague and overbroad. Section 930(b) provides:

Whoever, with intent that a firearm or other dangerous weapon be used in the commission of a crime, knowingly possesses or causes to be present such firearm or dangerous weapon in a Federal facility, or attempts to do so, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.