United States v. Brown
[…] Brown, as evidenced by the lurch of the passenger compartment and the fact that the vehicle came to a complete stop just one second after Lt. Rourke applied the brakes. Id. (00:04-00:05); ECF 95, 16:23-17:4. These facts taken together-particularly the observation of Mr. Brown cutting off the officers- establish that the officers “possessed reasonable suspicion of the alleged infraction” to support the traffic stop. United States v. Delfin-Colina, 464 F.3d 392, 399 (3d Cir. 2006).

In his incident report, Det. Catanzaro cited a violation of 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 3322, which states: “The driver of a vehicle intending to turn left within an intersection or into an alley, private road or driveway shall yield the right-of-way to any vehicle approaching from the opposite direction which is so close as to constitute a hazard.” Govt Ex. 1, p. 4. The facts discussed above support a reasonable suspicion that Mr. Brown violated this traffic law as well. To the extent Mr. Brown argues that the discrepancy between Det.