United States v. Boyajian
[…] * * *
Q. [by the court:] DID HE SAY ANYTHING [in response]?
A. HE DIDN'T SAY ANYTHING. HE DIDN'T SAY ANYTHING. FROM WHAT I REMEMBER HE DID NOT SAY ANYTHING. HE MADE NO COMMENT AFTER THAT AT ALL.
RT at 351-52.

According to the government, this incident is admissible under Rule 413 because it is "illegal to knowingly cause another person to engage in a sexual act by using or attempting to use force." Opp'n at 15 (citing 18 U.S.C. § 2241 ("Whoever . . . knowingly causes another person to engage in a sexual act— (1) by using force against that other person . . . shall be fined under this title, imrpisoned for any term of years or life, or both.")). The government also contends that K.S. testified about a separate incident that took place on November 9, 1991, in which defendant was "forceful" while causing her to orally copulate him, an act which "made [her] sick." Opp'n at 17 (quoting RT at 498-99).