United States v. Bibbs
[…] Maryland, 373 U.S. 83 (1963), United States v. Agurs, 427 U.S. 97 (1976) (exculpatory evidence), and United States v. Bagley, 473 U.S. 667 (1985) (impeachment evidence). Timing of such disclosure is governed by United States v. Presser, 844 F.2d 1275 (6th Cir. 1988).
[Id. at ¶ E].

Therefore, the Court will not compel pretrial discovery where the Government has already conceded that it is aware of its obligations under Brady and Giglio, and Defendant has failed to establish that any of these rules require disclosure of the requested material at this time. See 18 U.S.C. § 3500(a) (“[N]o statement or report in the possession of the United States which made by a Government witness or prospective Government witness . . . shall be the subject of subpoena, discovery, or inspection until said witness has testified on direct examination in the trial of the case.”); Presser, 844 F.2d at 1281 (“[T]he prosecutor is not required to deliver his entire file to defense counsel, but only to disclose evidence favorable to the accused that, if suppressed, would deprive the defendant of a fair trial.”) (quoting U.S. v. Bagley, 473 U.S. 667, 675 (1985)).