United States v. Beale
[…] Pringle, 540 US 366, 370 (2003); see also Atwater v. Lago Vista, 532 US 318, 354 (2001) ("If an officer has probable cause to believe that an individual has committed even a very minor criminal offense in his presence, he may, without violating the Fourth Amendment, arrest the offender.") Probable cause exists when, "under the totality of the circumstances known to the arresting officers, a prudent person would have concluded that there was a fair probability that [the suspect] had committed a crime." United States v. Lopez, 482 F.3d 1067, 1072 (9th Cir. 2007).

Nevada Revised Statutes § 197.190 provides:

Every person who, . . . shall willfully hinder, delay or obstruct any public officer in the discharge of official powers or duties, shall, where no other provision of law applies, be guilty of a misdemeanor.
Officer Mahon's order to "stop" was a lawful order in the discharge of official duties.