United States v. Baker
[…] Specifically, it finds: (1) that Judge Romero's Order was reasonably specific; (2) that Mr. Baker had notice and actual knowledge at all relevant times of the term of the Order requiring that he not transfer assets over $1,500 without approval from U.S. Probation; (3) that Mr. Baker disobeyed that term of the Order, and (4) that Mr. Baker's disobedience of that term of the Order was willful, in that he knew, or reasonably should have known that his conduct was a violation of the Order.

B. Count 4: Felon in Possession

Count 4 of the Superseding Indictment is for an alleged violation of 18 U.S.C. § 922(g)(1). This statute makes it unlawful for any person “who has been convicted in any court of, a crime punishable by imprisonment for a term exceeding one year” to “possess in or affecting [interstate] commerce, any firearm or ammunition.”The elements of a violation of 18 U.S.C. § 922(g)(1) are: (1) the defendant knowingly possessed a firearm or ammunition; (2) the defendant was previously convicted of a crime punishable by imprisonment for a term