United States v. Akongmbom
[…] Title 7 C.F.R. § 502.8 prohibits

[e]ntering BARC property or the operation of a motor vehicle thereon, by a person under the influence of intoxicating beverages or narcotic drug, hallucinogen, marihuana, barbiturate, or amphetamine (unless prescribed by a physician) or the consumption of such beverages, or the use of any such drug or substance in or on BARC property.
7 C.F.R. § 502.8. Title 36 C.F.R. § 4.23 prohibits operating or being in actual physical control of a motor vehicle while "[u]nder the influence of alcohol, or a drug, or drugs, or any combination thereof, to a degree that renders the operator incapable of safe operation" or while the "alcohol concentration in the operator's blood or breath is 0.08 grams or more of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood or 0.08 grams or more of alcohol per 210 liters of breath." 36 C.F.R. § 4.23(a).