United States v. Akongmbom
[…] "Other Federal reservations in the environs of the District of Columbia" means

Federal areas, which are not under the administrative jurisdiction of the National Park Service, located in Arlington, Fairfax, Loudoun, Prince William, and Stafford Counties and the City of Alexandria in Virginia and Prince Georges [sic], Charles, Anne Arundel, and Montgomery Counties in Maryland, exclusive of military reservations, unless the policing of military reservations by the U.S. Park Police is specifically requested by the Secretary of Defense or a designee thereof.
Id. § 1.4(a); see D.C. Code Ann. § 5-208 (West 2001) (defining "the environs of the District of Columbia" for purposes of USPP's authority to make arrests and execute warrants on federal reservations "as embracing Arlington, Fairfax, Loudoun, Prince William, and Stafford Counties and the City of Alexandria in Virginia, and Prince George's, Charles, Anne Arundel, and Montgomery Counties in Maryland").

Here, the Court takes judicial notice under Fed. R. Evid. 201(b) that the BARC is in Beltsville, Maryland, which is in Prince George's County, as "geographical information is especially appropriate for judicial notice." United States v.