United States v. Abolarinwa
[…] Davis, 854 F.3d at 1295. Abolarinwa fails to identify anything about the jury selection process that provides an opportunity for discrimination. See id. at 1296 (explaining that to satisfy the third element, the defendant must identify something "about the jury selection process that could be considered not racially neutral or susceptible to abuse as a tool of discrimination" (quotations omitted)).

Finally, Abolarinwa has forfeited any challenge under the Jury Selection Service Act because he failed to comply with the statutory procedural mechanisms for preserving such a claim. See 28 U.S.C. § 1867(d) (requiring the defendant to file a written motion "containing a sworn statement of facts which, if true, would constitute a substantial failure to comply with [the Act]"); id. § 1867(e) (providing that "[t]he procedures prescribed by this section shall be the exclusive means by which a person accused of a Federal crime . . . may challenge any jury on the ground that such jury was not selected in conformity with the provisions of this title"); see also Kennedy, 548 F.2d at 612-14 (holding that, although there was a violation of the Jury Selection Service Act, the defendant was not entitled to relief because he forfeited the claim by making only an oral objection and failing to comply with the formal procedural requirements); United