United States ex rel. Byrd v. Acadia Healthcare Co.
[…] Without more, Relator fails to pass Rule 9(b) muster.

Consequently, Defendants' motion on this issue is granted, all claims related to "reverse" false claims are dismissed.

D. DSH Payments

1. Parties' Arguments

Defendants next argue that any claim related to the DSH payments fail. Again, Relator relies on 42 U.S.C.A. § 1396r-4(d), which provides in relevant part:

(d) Requirements to qualify as disproportionate share hospital

(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2), no hospital may be defined or deemed as a disproportionate share hospital under a State plan under this subchapter or under subsection (b) of this section unless the hospital has at least 2 obstetricians who have staff privileges at the hospital and who have agreed to provide obstetric services to individuals who are entitled to medical assistance for such services under such State plan.
Id.; see also First Amend.