Unisys Corporation v. Access Co., Ltd.
[…] Thus, it appears logical that the current action should also proceed in Pennsylvania.

Accordingly, this factor weighs in favor of venue transfer.

8. Interests of Justice

a. Judicial Enforcement

Unisys argues that if judicial enforcement becomes necessary, this district is the most appropriate to compel ACCESS, which has a presence in this district but none in Pennsylvania, to comply. ACCESS counters that should Unisys obtain a favorable decision in the arbitration in Pennsylvania, Unisys can seek confirmation of that award in any district. 9 U.S.C. § 207 ("[A]ny party to the arbitration may apply to any court having jurisdiction under this chapter . . . for an order confirming the award as against any other party to the arbitration.).

Since any favorable decision that necessitates enforcement can be confirmed in any district, the Court does not give weight to Unisys' arguments that issues of enforcement make transfer inequitable.

b. Preliminary Stage of Proceedings