Ulm v. Bank of Am., N.A.
[…] Id. ¶ 18 (quoting "CFDCA: 5-3-102"); see C.R.S. § 5-3-102. Pursuant to this claim, Plaintiffs allege that they "have been badgered for over four years heretofore by RTR, [and that] [their] repeated requests for documentation substantiating that RTR has been assigned by BOA [sic] have been ignored." Compl. [#1] ¶ 19.

Plaintiffs' second claim refers to "12-14-109" but quotes the following two sub-provisions from C.R.S. § 5-16-109 in the Colorado FDCPA: "(1)(a) The Amount of the Debt; (1)(b) The name of the creditor to whom the debt is owed[.]" Id. ¶ 20; see C.R.S. § 5-16-109. Pursuant to this claim, Plaintiffs allege the following:

The Colorado FDCPA was relocated to Article 16, Title 5 of the Colorado Revised Statutes in 2016.