UFCW Local One Health Care Fund v. JJR II, Inc.
[…] Further, plaintiffs have alleged that JJR II was delinquent in making monthly contributions to both the Health Fund and the Pension Fund in violation of the CBA. (Id. ¶¶ 21-24; Dkt. No. 9, Attach. 1 at 3-4 & n.1); see UFCW Local One Pension Fund v. Natoli Indep. Retailers, Inc., No. 6:12-CV-682, 2012 WL 4793500, at *3 (N.D.N.Y. Oct. 9, 2012).

Plaintiffs have also sufficiently established that JJR II made a "complete withdrawal" from the Pension Fund as defined by ERISA. See 29 U.S.C. § 1383(a) ("[A] complete withdrawal from a multiemployer plan occurs when an employer . . . permanently ceases all covered operations under the plan."); (Compl. ¶ 26 (alleging complete withdrawal); Dkt. No. 9, Attach. 12 at 2 (describing JJR II's cessation of operations).)