Tutt v. State
[…] See Robins v. State, 106 Nev. 611, 624, 798 P.2d 558, 566 (1990) (explaining the district court appropriately limited a defendant's questioning of a witness because the "cross-examination was founded on speculation and sought merely to elicit testimony that was unrelated, irrelevant and inadmissible"); see also NRS 48.015 (defining relevant evidence as "evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more or less probable than it would be without the evidence"). Therefore, Tutt is not entitled to relief for this claim.