Turner v. Renown Reg'l Med. Ctr.
[…] See NRAP 3A(a) (providing that an appellant must be aggrieved by a district court's order in order to have standing to appeal); NRCP 61 (providing that this court must disregard all errors that do not affect a party's substantial rights).

Finally, the Turners challenge the district court's award of costs to Renown. They argue that the district court's award of $443 for clerk's fees was unreasonable because Renown failed to attach a receipt to its verified memorandum of costs. Renown, however, was not required to provide documentation for the reimbursement of clerk's fees. See NRS 18.110(3) (providing that "[i]t shall not be necessary to embody in the memorandum the fees of the clerk, but the clerk shall add the same according to the fees of the clerk fixed by statute"). Nonetheless, it provided accounting records and explained each cost. Thus, we cannot conclude that the district court abused its discretion in awarding Renown $443 for clerk's fees. See Cadle Co. v.