Turner v. Godinez
[…] Beazell v. State of Ohio, 269 U.S.167, 170; Stogne, 539 U.S. 607; Collins, 497 U.S. 37, 49.

12. The Circuit Court of Cook County (herein "State Court"), October 21st, 1998, under Cause No. 97CR29533, found Turner guilty and consecutive sentenced him, ten (10) years, to Illinois Department of Corrections (herein "IDOC") for committing the offense, sexual relations, without force nor threats of force, with person 18 years of age or over, sexual relations within families, in violation of 720 ILCS 5/11-11(a)(1)(2)(iii), ("(a) A person commits sexual relations within families if he...(1) Commits an act of sexual penetration...and (2) The person knows he...is related to the other person as ...(iii) Stepfather...when the stepchild was 18 years of age or over when the act was committed... Class 3 Felony."