Tucker-Slater v. Lakewood
[…] See ER 801(d)(1)(ii). As Tucker-Slater provides no other citation to the record or argument on this issue, we decline to further consider the matter. See Habitat Watch v. Skagit County, 155 Wn.2d 397, 416, 120 P.3d 56 (2005) (passing treatment of an issue or lack of reasoned argument is insufficient to merit judicial consideration).

IV. Attorney Fees

Tucker Slater requests attorney fees and costs on appeal under RCW 49.60.030(2) and RAP 18.1. RCW 49.60.030(2) provides that "[a]ny person deeming himself or herself injured by any act in violation of this chapter shall have a civil action in a court of competent jurisdiction . . . to recover the actual damages sustained by the person . . . together with the cost of suit including reasonable attorneys' fees." Although RCW 49.60.030(2) does not specifically authorize attorney fees "on appeal," our Supreme Court been interpreted it to grant the prevailing parties their attorney fees and costs on appeal. Hegwine v. Longview Fibre Co., Inc., 162 Wn.2d 340, 361, 172 P.3d 688 (2007).